Most leagues have ended, but a few are still playing. Call to see which ones are still playing. 

   League results for Aug. 31 - Sept. 2 are:

   Tuesday Morning (8:30 am) Men’s League- First place team included: Jim Wick, Orville Griffiths, Gordon Bobbe and Roger Hanson.

   The second place team included: Bill Wadell, Mike Oelrich, Jim Schallman and Wayne Seiffert.  

   Third place team included: Pat O’Conner, Jack Schuller, Gary Bochman and Bill Gamble.

   The fourth place team included: Don Atwater, Ron Germann, Rick Jacobson and John Benson.

   Longest putt this week went to Scott Balthazor with Jerry Hagel being closest to the pin on #1, Bob Ecklund on #3 and Bill Wroblewski on #9. 

   Tuesday Morning  (11:00 a.m.) Back 9 League - The team taking home first place included: Ed Sorgatz, Dave Purgett, Don Rodi and Mike Oelrich.

   The team coming in second included: Godon Bobbe, Keith Walker, Ernie Morreim and Bill Wadell.

   Third place team included: Don Atwater, Ron Ladwig, Bill Gamble and Wayne Seiffert.

   Tuesday Evening Men’s League / Wednesday Morning Men’s League - 

   Skins went to Chris Smith, Doug Harren, Charlie Roy, Bill Gamble and Brady Roy. Proxy Winners were Vic Machen, Terry Kinkaid and Bill Dangers. 

Wednesday Morning Men’s League - 

   Season end results are as follows, First place: Ron Germann and Tom Walker.

   Second place: Keith Walker and Jerry Hagel.

   Third place: Don Atwater and Bob Ecklund.

Wednesday Evening Women’s League - The season ending tournament results are in and was played in flights. First flight low gross went to Meg Defor, with Jane McKinley taking home low net.

   Kathy Pfaff walked away with low gross in the second flight, with low net going to Mary Patterson.

   The third flight saw Jan Jurek taking home low gross and Marlene Brannan scoring low net.

   Meg Defor had the honor of having the most pars in the tournament.

   Thursday Morning Women’s League - This morning league also played their season end tournament with the following ladies walking away as winners.

   The first flight low gross scorer was Nancy Kruse, while Barb Heck and Joanne Walker tied for low net.

   Second flight saw Charly Richters and Marlene Miller tie for low gross, with Marlene Yurich taking home low net.

   Shirley Gorg walked away with low gross in the third flight, while Julia Reed scored low net.

  Most pars in the tournament went to Jenny Oseland.